?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
27 October 2010 @ 01:03 am
they don’t notice anybody enough to like them. But he’s still staring at you.  
 

DON'T CLAIM AS YOUR OWN 
nO hOTLINKING, pLEASE. 
pLEASE cREDIT (you can't post my graphics on other sites if you don't credit me)
cOMMENTS = ♥ 
cREDIT fOR tEXTURES aND bRUSHES oN mY pROFILE here 
1.2.3.
4.5.6.
7.8.9.
10.11.12.
13.14.15.
16.17.18.
19.20.21.








 
 
Current Music: The Smashing Pumkins - Disarm
 
 
 
Woodstockieee: shirtwoodstockieee on October 26th, 2010 11:33 pm (UTC)
OMG
I HAVE NO WORDS AGAIN!!!

YOU really one of the most amazing girls EVER!!
you really are into your art and we all can see that.. so much creativity!! it's outstanding!!! ♥
time_lights: browny redtime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you soooooooooooooo much! ♥
I love your icon!!! Kristen is beautiful on this pic, when was it?
(no subject) - woodstockieee on October 27th, 2010 10:04 pm (UTC) (Expand)
(no subject) - time_lights on October 27th, 2010 11:22 pm (UTC) (Expand)
asian_soulasian_soul on October 27th, 2010 01:26 am (UTC)
oh these are so gorgeous! amazing job!
time_lights: eclipsetime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:17 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much bb!!!! ♥
danni ϟ my patronus is a meerkat: kstewmisskitty373 on October 27th, 2010 06:58 am (UTC)
beautiful as always ^_^
#11 and #13 are perfect!
time_lights: eyestime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
Aaawww thanks bb!!! ♥ so glad you like them!!!
Fangirl.blossom03 on October 27th, 2010 07:53 am (UTC)
great icons, save some and will credit if use
time_lights: fabuloustime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:18 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much!!! :D
Cris: Bright Starlittlemermaid on October 27th, 2010 08:11 am (UTC)
Love the Rob banner & wallpaper- great job bb! <3
time_lights: facelesstime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:24 pm (UTC)
Thank you bb! I'm so glad you like them!
I love your icon, The coloring is beautiful! I made some banners of Bright Star @ light_again :)
(Deleted comment)
time_lights: greentime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:35 pm (UTC)
Merciii! Je suis vraiment contente que tu les aimes!!! ♥ ♥ ♥
linnea82: challenge cookieslinnea82 on October 27th, 2010 09:36 am (UTC)
your creativity is amazing my dear, your icons are realy a dream, my faves are no. 2 + 3 + 8 + 17 :)
time_lights: magazine covertime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:36 pm (UTC)
omg thank you so much bb!!!! You are so sweet, I LOVE U!
illuminantedilluminanted on October 27th, 2010 12:08 pm (UTC)
Pretty icons. My favourites are #11 and 21.
time_lights: mouthtime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:37 pm (UTC)
Thank you bb!!! :)
sofia_gray on October 27th, 2010 12:29 pm (UTC)
These works left me speechless! :D Great, great job hun!! :D
Saving almost everything, thank you!
time_lights: redtime_lights on October 27th, 2010 02:47 pm (UTC)
It's your comment that leave speechless! Seriuously, thanks, you are so sweet ♥
(Deleted comment)
time_lights: sunrisetime_lights on October 27th, 2010 11:07 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!

OMG I can't believe it! I finally remembered to give you your wallpaper
Riley/Angela!!!
I hope it' was worth the wait!!! lol
http://i23.servimg.com/u/f23/13/03/84/91/e0310.jpg
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - time_lights on October 28th, 2010 07:02 am (UTC) (Expand)
(Deleted comment)
(no subject) - time_lights on October 28th, 2010 10:10 pm (UTC) (Expand)
Gissigissiweezy on October 27th, 2010 06:54 pm (UTC)
ypu have lovely cropping and colouring. your composition is amazing♥
time_lights: welcometime_lights on October 27th, 2010 11:08 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much!!! ♥
Mikimikala1422 on October 27th, 2010 07:07 pm (UTC)
That wall is soooo amazing!
You never seize to amaze me <3
time_lights: oh yeahtime_lights on October 27th, 2010 11:15 pm (UTC)
Thank you so much bb!!! It's a song called 'Goddamn Your Fingers' that inspired me this wall. I discovered this song with this amazing fanmix http://community.livejournal.com/limbslikewire/33440.html#cutid1
(no subject) - mikala1422 on October 29th, 2010 11:31 am (UTC) (Expand)
whatmariedidnext.blogspot.comwhatmariedidnext.blogspot.com on October 27th, 2010 07:55 pm (UTC)
Tu m'as contaminé. J'ai la folie des fanfics. J'en ai lu trois différentes et complètes en trois jours, c'est grave docteur ?!

J'aime utiliser toutes les formes de communication pour t'informer de trucs inutiles. A quand le pigeon voyageur ?!
time_lights: oh yeahtime_lights on October 27th, 2010 11:16 pm (UTC)
C'est pas ma faute si c'est génial les fics!!!
Sanya: Stock 2sanya4 on October 27th, 2010 10:16 pm (UTC)
Wonderful icons! I really like the textures you used.
time_lights: whitetime_lights on October 27th, 2010 11:16 pm (UTC)
Thank you very much !!! :D
aristobritaristobrit on October 28th, 2010 06:20 am (UTC)
Love the last wallpaper, so gorgeous. Thanks!
time_lights: yellowtime_lights on October 28th, 2010 07:03 am (UTC)
Thank you very much!!! :D